Our Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans uses and protects any information that you provide us when you use this website. All Finance Funds Limited is subject to the Privacy Act 1993 (New Zealand).All Finance Funds Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. All Finance Funds Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

 

What we collect

We may collect the following information (but not limited to):

 

  • Your name, email address and contact information
  • Financial details pertaining to a loan application
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or special offers
  • Credit History
  • Identification
  • Bank Statements
  • Financial Information

 

This Information is being collected and held atAll Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans Office: Unit N, 4 Antares Place, Rosedale, Auckland 0632. Phone: 09 913 3011. Email: info@maxloans.co.nz The intended recipients of the Information areAll Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans, authorised lending providers, all staff and credit reference agencies engaged byAll Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans.All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans will always try to ensure that those companies will treat the Information with the same care as that provided byAll Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans and by law these companies must comply with the Privacy Act. Failure to provide all required information, or the supply of incorrect Information, may result in your application being declined or services being withdrawn. You have rights of access to, and correction of, your Information and you may contact us at the above address, telephone or email to seek to access or correct that Information.

 

How we’ll treat your personal information

All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans will share information gathered as part of this application, with selected lending providers, for the purposes of obtaining finance for you. All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans and its lending providers will use the information they collect about you to assess your application, verify your identity and for administrative and marketing purposes. We/they may disclose to, and obtain from, credit reporting and government agencies, other credit providers and insurers, personal information about you for these purposes. We/they may disclose to, and obtain from, your employer or accountant named in your application, personal information for employment and income verification purposes. All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans and its lending providers will give your personal information to credit reporters who will hold it and disclose it to authorised users of their services. They may disclose to any credit provider named in a credit report relating to your information about your creditworthiness and credit history. If a lending provider sourced by All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans provides finance to you, it may send all documentation relating to your loan agreement to All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans to enable All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans to facilitate loan fulfilment. It may also collect and monitor personal information about you for the administration and protection of such credit (including utilising any credit reporters’ monitoring services to receive updates if your information changes), and may disclose repayment history information, details relating to your account, and any payment default information to credit reporters which may hold the information and disclose it to authorised users of their services. The personal information will be held by All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans and any lending provider that approves your loan application. Where it may readily be retrieved, you shall have access and the right to request correction. You should be aware that there may be security risks relating to the electronic transmission of information and neither All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans or its lending providers can guarantee confidentiality if you choose to receive any information or documents via email.

 

How we use cookies

A “cookie” is a small data text file that is placed in your browser and allows All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans to recognize you each time you visit this site. Cookies themselves do not contain any personal information, and All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans does not use cookies to collect personal information. Cookies may also be used by 3rd party content providers such as news feeds. A cookie is a small data text file which asks permission to be placed in the browser you are using. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets us know when you visit a particular page. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes, by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website and tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Information collected may be used by third party vendors, including Google, to show you related ads on sites on the internet. Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website. Users may opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of this website.

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

 

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@maxloans.co.nz

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to info@maxloans.co.nz If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Your choices and opting out

All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans will contact you only if you elect to be contacted. If you choose to receive email messages,  All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans may periodically send you email messages describing updates, new features or promotional offers related to this web site. You can choose to stop receiving this email at any time. Simply follow the instructions included in your email or send a reply stating your request. If you do not explicitly choose to receive informational emails, the only email messages you will receive from All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans will be in response to email inquiries that you send us. At any time, you can “opt-out” of receiving direct mail and marketing material from All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans, such as product and service updates, by following the instructions included in your email or by sending a reply stating your request, and we will make the requested changes.

 

Keeping your information secure

The security of your personal information is very important to us, and we are committed to protecting the information that we collect. We have security measures in place at our facilities to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans has collected from you at our web site. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100 percent secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, All Finance Funds Limited trading as Max Loans cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or from our online products or services, and you do so at your own risk.

 

Acceptance of policy

By visiting the Max Loans website, you are accepting the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, and we have the right to use your information as described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Your continued use of the Max Loans website after we either personally notify you or generally post such changes on the Max Loans website will constitute your acceptance of those changes. This Privacy Policy applies only with respect to the information that we collect on the Max Loans website and not to any information that we collect through other methods or sources.

 

Contacting us

If you have any questions or comments about the Max Loans website’s Privacy Policy and/or the way it affects you, please feel free to contact us by sending an e-mail request to info@maxloans.co.nz

Edited with HTML Composer. Please purchase a HTMLG license to remove this message.